JUNIOR HIGH – SATURDAY PRACTICES

These practices sessions are not optional  (Required). The only excused absences are for club sports GAMES, FAMILY NEEDS, MEDICAL REASONS, etc. A parent MUST notify me by email if you are going to be absent and the reason. ABSENCES CAN EFFECT YOUR SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE.

PRACTICES ARE INDOORS AT THE COMPLEX

1/13

BOYS:  (Red Group)  8:30 to 10:00      BOYS: (Blue Group) 10:00 to 11:30     GIRLS:   11:30 TO 1:00                          Coach Morrow                                 Coach Masters                    Coach Moore/Shannon

=============================================================================

1/20

BOYS: (Blue Group) 8:30 to 10:00        BOYS: (Red Group)  10:00 to 11:30     GIRLS:   11:30 to 1:00                      Coach Morrow                                         Coach Reno                     Coach Moore/Shannon

=============================================================================

1/27

BOYS: (Red Group) 8:30 to 10:00        BOYS: (Blue Group)  10:00 to 11:30     GIRLS:   11:30 to 1:00                  Coach Masters                                              Coach Reno                   Coach Moore/Shannon

=============================================================================

2/3

GIRLS:  8:30 to 10:00         BOYS: (Blue Group)  10:00 to 11:30    BOYS: (Red Group)  11:30 to 1:00  Coach Moore /Shannon                           Coach Reno                                          Coach Masters

============================================================================

2/10

GIRLS:  8:30 to 10:00         BOYS: (Red Group)  10:00 to 11:30    BOYS: (Blue Group)  11:30 to 1:00  Coach Moore/Shannon                            Coach Reno                                       Coach Morrow

============================================================================

2/17

GIRLS:  8:30 to 10:00          BOYS: (Blue Group)  10:00 to 11:30    BOYS: (Red Group)  11:30 to 1:00    Coach Moore/Shannon                            Coach Morrow                                    Coach Masters

============================================================================

Red Group:  Burns, Bailor, Friedrichson, George, Morarity, Vaughn, Jenny, Kemmerly, King,                                    Moore, Brabander, Kaiser  (9th graders: Boles, Ridener & Hernandez optional)

Blue Group: Abbott, Armstrong, Coffey, Shaw, Stevenson, Surman, Jolly, Lambert, Peters, Rame,                          Robertson

Coaches Cells Morrow  527-7169  /  Reno   734-1467  / Shannon  724-2263  / Moore  237-6489                                   Masters – 855-0030