Practice Schedule

 

This schedule will cover the period of Oct. 14th thru Nov. 15th.  Changes will be made by individual notification.

 

IF NO UPDATES ARE POSTED ON A GIVEN DAY, FOLLOW THIS SCHEDULE. It is important to make it work. We need to keep a reasonable balance of players assigned to coaches and practice sites. Work on your carpool plans NOW….

 

USUALLY, PLAYERS WHO DO NOT DRIVE CAN CHIP IN ON GAS FOR OLDER PLAYERS FOR RIDES TO COURSES. (Make sure your parents agrees for you to ride with any other players to the course)

 

=================================================================================================

 

JUNIOR HIGH PLAYERS ARE NOT REQUIRED TO PRACTICE AFTER SCHOOL UNTIL SPRING. We will start “ranking matches” at the Links and at Whitehawk for J.H. players, so try to get to the courses as assigned if possible. YOU MUST BE CLEARED BY RANK 1 to practice!

 

THERE IS A BREAK IN REGULARLY SCHEDULED JUNIOR HIGH PRACTICES FROM NOV 15th TO  FEB 1st.  (An indoor practice schedule will be posted soon after Nov. 15th – Follow website )

 

=================================================================================================

 

GROUP ‘A’ :  HOLDEN – GRANT – CHASE – MASON – MORGAN – MATT – TRAVIS – J.T. -LAZARIUS    SCHEDULE –   Monday – LINKS   / Tuesday- Whawk  / Wednesday – Complex / Thursday – Whawk / Friday – Complex

 

===============================================================================================

 

GROUP ‘B’ : SHELBY – KENNEDY – J.T. – JULIA – ISABEL – JORDYN – MEAGAN   SCHEDULE –  Monday – Whawk /  Tuesday – LINKS  / Wednesday – Complex  / Thursday – Whawk /  Friday – Complex

 

===============================================================================================

 

GROUP ‘C” : CLAIRE – MADISON – AVERY – JEREMIA – RANDIE – REINIE  SCHEDULE –  Monday – Whawk  / Tuesday – LINKS / Wednesday – Complex /Thursday – Complex / Friday – Complex

 

===============================================================================================

 

GROUP ‘D’:  LOGAN – CHAD – SETH –  STOKES – JACKSON – COOPER   SCHEDULE –  Monday – LINKS  / Tuesday – Whawk /  Wednesday – LINKS /  Thursday – Whawk /  Friday – Complex

 

===============================================================================================

 

GROUP ‘E’:  BRANDON – STANDLEE – NOAH – HUTCHINSON – GARRETT – TROY – ZACH S. – KYLE – JACK   SCHEDULE –   Monday – Complex / Tuesday – Complex / Wednesday – LINKS  Thursday – Complex  Friday – Complex

 

===============================================================================================

 

GROUP ‘F’:  VELA – ELLSWORTH – WALTON – SESSOM – BENTON – BROWN – KENEDY  SCHEDULE – Monday – Complex / Tuesday – Complex / Wednesday – Whawk / Thursday- LINKS /  Friday -WhawK  <JH ‘F’> KEMMERLY – JONES – GREEN   SCHEDULE – Monday – OFF  / Tuesday – Complex / Wednesday – Whawk /  Thursday – OFF  /  Friday – Whawk

 

===============================================================================================

 

GROUP ‘G’:   NATALIE – LEXI – KYLIE – ADDISON – HAILEY   SCHEDULE – Monday – Whawk / Tuesday – LINKS  / Wednesday – OFF / Thursday – LINKS /  Friday – OFF

 

===============================================================================================

 

GROUP ‘H’:   SUMLER – BABER – BARTZ – BEGIN – MCGLOTHLIN – CARSON – SPILLARS – MOELLER – RICHARDSON   SCHEDULE – Monday – OFF / Tuesday – Whawk /Wednesday – Complex / Thursday – LINKS / Friday – OFF

 

===============================================================================================

 

COACHES SCHEDULE

 

COACH MORROW     Mon – LINKS     Tues –  WHAWK     Wed. –  COMPLEX    Thurs –  WHAWK    Fri – COMPLEX

 

COACH WARWICK     Mon – WHAWK       Tues – LINKS            Wed – LINKS         Thurs – LINKS     Fri – PLC – LATE

 

COACH KAEBEL         Mon – COMPLEX     Tues – COMPLEX        Wed – OFF         Thurs –  COMPLEX    Fri – OFF

 

COACH KEMMERLY       Mon –  OFF          Tues – COMPLEX         Wed – WHAWK      Thurs –  OFF     Fri –  WHAWK